• Customer Support
  • FAQ
  • Contact
×

Engineered To Meet the Most Exacting Specifications... Yours.

GRI has been advancing the development of fluid pumping solutions for over half a century. Along the way, we’ve developed an extensive product line of cutting-edge pumping solutions for a wide array of industries and applications. But that truly is just the beginning.

Built with advanced materials, motors and methods, our high-quality, innovative pump lines are simply the perfect platform from which we create customized solutions. As your pump partners, GRI works in close collaboration with you and your team, evaluating your application and creating tailor-made, turnkey solutions built specifically to meet your specialized needs and requirements.

Our Begin Your Build engine enables you to get a jump on the process, helping us to quickly identify the appropriate category and product family from which we can begin to craft your perfect pump.

Not sure of what you need? Contact Us!
419-886-3001

Step 1

You have selected:

Your Pumping Solutions.

Begin Your Build is a starting point to a solution specific to your application. The page results may not reflect all of your OEM variables. Please contact GRI to begin the discussion of your solution in more detail.

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: November 8, 2019      


What personal data do we collect?

We collect personal data from you when you fill out a form on this website or otherwise provide personal data to use one of our services. When registering for a service or contacting us through our website, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter personal data, such as your name or e-mail address. You may visit our website anonymously, but this may limit our ability to communicate with you efficiently regarding any potential agreement or inquiry.  In addition, certain information may be collected from otherwise anonymous visits, such as a visitor’s IP address.  

How do we use your personal data?

Certain personal data we collect from you may be used to send periodic e-mails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future e-mails, we include simple unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each e-mail.

How do we protect your personal data?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal data when you enter, submit, or access your personal data.  All supplied personal data is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our database to be accessed only by those authorized with special access rights to our systems, and who are required to keep the personal data confidential.

Do we use cookies?

Cookies are maintained during active user sessions in order to manage contents of shopping carts where applicable. Additionally, our website uses Google Analytics in order to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of the website.

Do we sell or disclose your personal data to outside parties?

We do not sell your personal data. However, we may disclose your personal data to third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep your personal data confidential. We may also release your personal data when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our website policies, or protect our or other's rights, property, or safety.

What are your rights to your personal data?

We retain certain personal data that you provide to us.  With respect to such personal data, you have the following rights:

  • to view and / or obtain your personal data
  • to change your personal details if they contain inaccuracies
  • to erase your personal data or have its use restricted
  • to transfer your personal data to another person
  • to object to the collection and use of your personal data
  • to equal service and price when any of these rights are exercised

To exercise your rights, you can contact us as set forth in the “Contacting Us” section below.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party websites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked websites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our website and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not collect any personal data from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old.

Your Consent

By using our website, you consent to our website privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.  Any changes are effective immediately when posted on the website, and the most recent date of change will be posted. Continued use of the website after the effective date of the changes is deemed acceptance of the revised terms.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us by calling 419-755-1050 or emailing grprivacy@gormanrupp.com.    

Contact Us

Let us help you customize the perfect pump for your application. Begin your build by calling us at (419) 886-3001 or complete this short form and we will contact you on the next business day. We look forward to working with you!

GRI PUMPING SOLUTIONS